Ministers of the Federal Republic of Nigeria (August 2019)

Ministers of the Federal Republic of Nigeria (August 2019)

Ministers of the Federal Republic of Nigeria (August 2019)
Ministers of the Federal Republic of Nigeria (August 2019)
Ministers of the Federal Republic of Nigeria (August 2019)
Ministers of the Federal Republic of Nigeria (August 2019)
Ministers of the Federal Republic of Nigeria (August 2019)
Ministers of the Federal Republic of Nigeria (August 2019)
Ministers of the Federal Republic of Nigeria (August 2019)

#NextLevelCabinet

1) Dr. Uchechukwu Ogah Abia, Mines and Steel Development, State
2) Muhammed Musa Bello Adamawa, FCT
3) Sen. Godswill Obot Akpabio Akwa Ibom, Niger Delta
4) Chris Ngige Anambra, Labour & Employment
5) Sharon Ikeazor - Anambra, Environment, State
6) Adamu Adamu – Bauchi, Education 
7) Amb Maryam Katagum – Bauchi, Industry, Trade and Investment, State
8) Timipre Silva – Bayelsa, Petroleum, State
9) Sen. George Akume – Benue, Special Duties
10) Mustapha Baba Shehuri – Borno, Agriculture, State
11) Godwin Jedi-Agba – Cross River, Power, State
12) Festus Keyamo – Delta, Niger Delta, State 
13) Ogbonnaya Onu - Ebonyi, Science and Technology 
14) Dr. Osagie Ehanire – Edo, Health 
15) Clement Ikanade Agba – Edo, Budget and National Planning, State 
16) Otunba Adeniyi Adebayo – Ekiti, Industry, Trade and Investment
17) Geoffrey Onyeama – Enugu, Foreign Affairs 
18)Dr. Ali Isa Pantami – Gombe, Communication 
19) Emeka Nwajuba - Imo, Education, State
20) Suleiman Adamu – Jigawa, Water Resources 
21) Zainab Shamsuna Ahmed – Kaduna, Finance, Budget and National Planning
22) Dr. Mohammad Mahmoud – Kaduna, Environment
23) Mohammed Sabo Nanono – Kano, Agriculture 
24) Maj. Gen. Bashir Magashi (rtd) - Kano, Defence 
25) Hadi Sirika – Katsina, Aviation 
26) Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice
27) Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, FCT, State 
28) Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Information and Culture
29) Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Transportation, State
30) Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Works and Housing 
26) Abubakar Malami – Kebbi, HAGF and Minister of Justice
27) Ramatu Tijani Aliyu – Kogi, FCT, State 
28) Lai Mohammed – Kwara, Information and Culture
29) Gbemisola Saraki – Kwara, Transportation, State
30) Babatunde Raji Fashola – Lagos, Works and Housing 
31) Adeleke Mamora – Lagos, Health, State
32) Mohammed A. Abdullahi – Nasarawa, Science & Tech, State
33) Amb. Zubairu Dada – Niger, Foreign Affairs, State
34) Olamilekan Adegbite – Ogun, Mines & Steel Devpt 
35) Sen. Omotayo Alasuadura - Ondo, Labour, State 
36) Rauf Aregbesola – Osun, Interior 
37) Sunday Dare – Oyo, Youth and Sports 
38) Dame Pauline Tallen – Plateau, Women Affairs 
39) Rotimi Amaechi – Rivers, Transportation
40) Mohammed Maigari Dangyadi – Sokoto, Police Affairs
41) Engr. Sale Mamman – Taraba, Power 
42) Abubakar D. Aliyu – Yobe, Works and Housing, State 
43) Sadiya Umar Faruk – Zamfara, Humanitarian Affairs, Disaster Management and Social Development 

#BuhariCabinet

What's Your Reaction?

like
1
dislike
0
love
0
funny
0
angry
0
sad
0
wow
0